KANGJI COUPLE

2222Also known as Acorn Jelly Couple. 도토리묵부부 (Acorn Jelly couple) – After their first meeting while passing the Han River, Yoonji remarks how she has always thought the waves remind her of acorn jelly. Kangin says he has always thought the same, much to her disbelief. It is later revealed in a radio interview recorded before they met that he was telling the truth.

WeGotMarried_KangJi2

Real Name: Kim Youngwoon (김영운/金 英 雲)
Nickname(s): Kang Kings (강깅쓰), Kkang (깡), Neoguri, Ox , Youngchoon
Date of Birth: January 17, 1985
Blood Type: O
Siblings: None
Pets: Gongju
Specialty/Hobby: Acting, Singing, Exercise (kick boxing), Swimming
Management: SM Entertainment
Random Fact: He is currently part of Super Junior.

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Name: 이윤지 / Lee Yoon Ji
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: March 15, 1984
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: B
Education: Chung-Ang University
2006 KBS Acting Awards: New Actress Awards

 

List Of Episode

Kangin & Yoonji – KangJi Couple Ep 39-55

Ep 39 (First Meeting)

Ep 40 (Wedding Speech)

Ep 41 (Shopping & Cooking)

EP 42 – None

Ep 43 (First House)

Ep 44 (Radio Letter)

Ep 45 (Japan Trip 1 with Super Junior)

Ep 46 (Japan Trip 2)

Ep 47 (Couples Rally Games 1)

Ep 48 (Couples Rally Games 2)

Ep 49 (My Sassy Girl Scene) (will update with HQ when I have time)

Ep 50 (Housewarming Party with Super Junior)

Ep 51 (Happy Birthday Yoonji)

Ep 52 (Family Meeting)

Ep 53 (Double Date + Scary Island)

Ep 54 (House Bet + Prank)

Ep 55 (Farewell)

One response »

  1. itthaq says:

    hai akinaz, thank you for uploading these series…
    i really luv this couple especially coz i am a fan of yoon ji unni.
    kamsahamnida!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s