We Got Married – Leeteuk & Sora


Birth name : Park Jung-su
Also known as Leeteuk
Born : July 1, 1983 (Seoul, South Korea)
Height : 178 cm
Blood Type : A
Family: parents, older sister Park Inyoung
Hobbies: singing, writing songs, going online, piano
Casting: Starlight Casting System 2000
First appearance: as a cameo in MBC All About Eve (2001) | Watch
DJ: 수키라 Sukira (Super Junior Kiss the Radio) [21 Aug 2006 to present]
Genres : Pop, dance, R&B, trot
Occupations : Singer, dancer, actor, television host, radio host, MC
Instruments : Piano, guitar
Years active : 2005–present
Labels : SM Entertainment
Associated acts : SM Town, Super Junior, Super Junior-T, Super Junior-Happy

Name : Kang Sora
Hangul : 강소라
Date of Birth : February 18, 1990
Height : 168 cm
Weight : 48 kg
Filmography : 4th Period Mystery (Movie, 2009), Doctor Champ (Drama, 2010), Rude Miss Young-Ae Season 8 (Drama, 2010), Sunny (Movie, 2010), Our Women (Drama, 2011), Dream High 2 (Drama, 2012)

credits source : http://www.soompi.com/forums/topic/370394-official-leeteuk-suju-sora-couple-we-got-married/

About akinaz89

someone who like to surfing the net..learning something new...and SIMPLE~

2 responses »

  1. miss_T says:

    LEETEUK…!!!

  2. eunsun says:

    woah~~
    anticipate so much from this couple..^^

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s